Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal vs Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Montreal — score, location, comfort and price.

Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal
Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal
★★★★
72.51
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co
Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co
★★★★
70.07
/100
View hotel →

This Montreal matchup — Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal versus Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Low confidence

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Montreal.

If you only remember one thing

A 2.44-point gap between Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal and Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal

  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Score comparison

DimensionBest Western Plus Hotel MontrealMaison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co
Reputation86.7092.30
Value50.0047.91
Location90.2676.24
Comfort80.2081.80
Services55.0050.00
Overall72.5170.07

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co, noticeably (5.6 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal, slightly (2.09 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal, noticeably (14.02 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co, slightly (1.6 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal, slightly (5 pts gap).

Price

Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal
EUR 158
Queen Room - Non-Smoking
Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co
EUR 168
302 (3rd floor walk - up)

Facilities

Only Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal

Facilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsParking on sitePrivate ParkingRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Maison Saint-Vincent By Maisons & co

Air conditioningBack massageCCTV outside propertyFire extinguishersHeatingShared kitchenSmoke alarmsSmoke-free property

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Montreal